Monday, June 16, 2014


By getting 3 of 4 classes correct and picking the 12 Rebellion for P1; Silas got a total of 3 points for Le Mans, and takes the lead for the season in the BCECCPTPbACWTHSTA (tdaumM).  Noah and Peter got maximum points.  If any post race adjustments come Noah will be severely impacted based on his bad attitude. 

DaytonaSebringLe MansTotal
Silas1616335
Joel11102445
Paul21191757
Philip17242970
Rachel29212373
Cyndy34351382
Noah293350112
Peter495950158

4 comments:

Vaquero said...

How was my pick for the #79 Prospeed winning GTE-Am scored, as it changed classes the morning of the race?

Joel said...

no bonus point for picking first car out? and don't you get a credit for attending in person?

Vaquero said...

For the record, I scored the randomly generated picks at 29. So, the question is, did you do better or worse than a random number generator with your picks.

Paul said...

I scored the prospeed car based on where it would have been in am. Really should have ignored the pro/am thing in the first place since the cars are the same. The stewards of the BCECCPTPbACWTHSTA (tdaumM) are too busy drinking champagne and will get around to making post race adjustments when they get to it.